|   home
Little Bear Roster A-D   |   Little Bear Roster E-H   |   Little Bear Roster I-L   |   Little Bear Roster M-Q   |   Little Bear Roster R-Z   |   Complete 1966 and 1969 Little Bear Roster   |   Complete 1967 Roster April
Complete 1966 and 1969 Little Bear Roster
Back To Little Bear Association Roster

Company A,
25th Aviation Battalion

Majs.: Robert Y. Blake, Jack R. Bollinger, Edmund B. Bookman, Lewellyn Brown, Jesse M. Burch, Norman S. Clark, Graham C. Davis, Ernest Elliott, Robert F. Grundman, Raymond Huntington, Robert A. Jones, Gary T. Meagher, William L. Murdoch, Keith J. Rynott, Peter P. Seaton, James H. Watts, Hughey L. Weston.

Capts.: Howard D. Deane, Billy B. Dooly, Larry I. Flowers,Robert Gantt, Ira L. Hartwell, Lawrence Johnson, James B. Kelly, Robert H. Kelley, Delmer H. Livengood, Terry P. Mix, Danny L. Romig, Jackson Schultz, Paul M. Smith.

1st Lts.: William Chastain, Charles L. Kendell, Curtis H. Landers, Jimmy D. Lowry, Walter R. Mace, Robert McWilliams, Robert P. Moore.

CWO3s: Henry L. Luers, John F. Williams.

CWO2: Dieter K. Buscher.

WO1s: James R. Anderson, Jon S. Hanley, Thomas C. Hutchins, John T. Stephens, Robert L. Thioulon.

E-8: Bill H. Price.

E-7s: Raymond J. Chop, Harry A. Smith, Donald Willingham.

E-6s: Jack F. Bollin, George Brown, Jr., Dwight Burlingame, Walter R. Dunn, Manuel Gonzalez, Frankie C. Goodin, Floyd H. Johnson, Charles R. Jolley, Herbert P. Kidner, George M. Lloyd, Vincent Napier, Freddie L. Neal.

E-5s: Russell S. Albert, James D. Alexander, Caries Campbell, Samuel Cannon, Donald C. Cayer, Marvin W. Conley, Edward E. Davis, Larry E. Dreher, Jack Edwards, Harry A. Ely, Jonah S. Esque, Bryan M. Ford, Frankie F. Forti, Samuel J. Maddern, John H. McDonald, Alvin C. Meador, Dennis Pickett, Lawson Y. Pilkinton, Charles C. Prevette, Robinson, C. Santana Alicea, Robert C. Smith, Ronald D. Stegall.

E-4s: Gary L. Barrett, Howard D. Barth, James E. Bentley, Walter H. Billings, Robert C. Brandon, Reginald C. Brooks, Donald W. Brown, Andrew, E. Carr, John S. Cased, Leon F. Cheeks, David L. Clark, Forest W. Cook, Howard R. Debolt, William Easterling, Dennis J. Entin, Philip R. Flores, Dale H. Gueller, Wayne J. Guillotte, Paul R. Henschel, Richard A. Hipwell, Ronald D. Holmes, Orvil E. Horne, Harold R. Howard, Thomas Hungerford, Robert E. Johnson, John K. Keller, Walter 0. Keller, Charles Kesterson, Jerome J. King, Thomas F. Lancer, Thomas R. Levanti, Guerrero Lopez, Maurice W. Macomber, Thomas A. Majerchin, Jimmie R. Martin, Arthur D. Miller, Cecile E. Mims, John J. Monette, J. Morales Santitos, Herman Mounts, Jr., Dean M. Northcutt, Mark S. Olsen, Benjamin R. Parsons, Daryl C. Patella, Nick Pepe, Clifton A. Perkins, James T. Phelan, Carlos M. Quezade, Joseph Reale, Kenneth Reichenbach, John E. Reilly, Bryan L. Rowlee, Lawrence Roxberry, Donald H. Shatto, Terry R. Shely, Anthony L. Smith, Jerald Edward Spurlin, Ronald H. Stall, Hayward Stephens, James A. Thompson, William A. Tillis, Doyle W. Troutman, Melvin Truevillian, Alphonso Trujillo, Marvin F. Vogler, James Ward, Jr., John P. Weslowski, Gary Westmoreland, Johnny A. Wilbur, James L. Wilkes, Carl C. Wright, Daniel M. Zarembski, Don Usher, Mike McDonald

E-3s: William E. Becktol, Michael F. Brennan, Harold T. Burnett, William C. Carter, Dean A. Carte, John J. Coyne, Arthur C. Ferrier, Den- nis L. Garrison, James R. Green, Gerald F. Kingsley, Joseph J. McSulla, Edward A. O’Toole, Larry Price, Vernon D. Reid, John Schmidt, Russel A. Thompson, George W. Wakefield, Joel D. York.


 Little Bear Roster 1969

Major: Caryl G. Marsh,
Capt: Gerald L.Hicks , Richard L.Campbell, Thomas G.Bell, James P. Collins, Joseph R. Finch , William G.Godfrey,George M. Hinson ,Ralph L. Harrison

1Lt.: Willaim G. Bailey, Edward L. Behne, Chester Jr. Buchanan, Lawrence A. Burnham, Donald A. Burson, William H. Davis, Michael L. Grady, Rolvin C. Lentsch, Robert C. Lockwood, Clifford C. Mosier,

CW2: Roland L. Haight, Charles E. Mitchell, Jeffrey M. O'Hara

WO1: Anthony A. Athens, Mark F. Ayers, Gerald L. Jr Beaudoin, Ronald L. Domingue, Michael J. Drake,John A. Jr. Driscoll, Thomas J. Edington, Curtis Edwards, Jesse R. Emory, George M. Jr. Foster, Larry G. Green, Dean A. Harig, Tim K. Horrell, Thomas H. James, Edward A. Jr. Just, Joseph O. Kama, Gary A. Kane, Daniel V. Kelley, , Mike McDonald,Thomas O. Mc Lellan, John J. Mistretta, Francis X. Modlin, James K. Sloan, Thomas J. Jr. Smith, Leonard J. Sugimoto, Kenneth E. Theim, Gene Trask, Gary N. Thompson, Don Usher, Joseph C. Wasmond, Wayne H. Weeks, Alan H. Wein, Gregory A. Wood, John H. Jr. Yetter, Alfred N. Ziolkowski

1st Sgt: Phillip Lopez

SFC: Louis M. Ceuertich, Jerry Tiemann, Lupe D. Gimenez

SSG: Tommy L. Alexander, Benjamin D. Jr. Clark, Jack D. Robinson, Henry W. Seemore, Billy W. Smith, Elvin D. Smith, Leon Stevenson

SGT: Sadi De Jesus, James F. Gruseck, Matt Madrid, Guy D. Miller,Maxwell M. Jr. Joy,

SP 5: Ignacio T. Aguirre, Richard E. Asher, Ray C. Brown, Maurice R. Bourne, Gilbert L. Cook, Kenneth L. Creiger, Douglas Dellinger, Ronald C. Ferguson, John A. Hammonds, Ronald C. Johnson, Thomas H. S. May, Thomas L. Mc Rain, Joseph Merrit, James K. Mulkey, Johnny M. Murphy, Bobby J. Nash, David A. Pina, Harold C. Powell, Jamie A. Rodriguez, Glen W. Rushing, William Roush, Carl L. Schelphan, Michael Suszko, James F. Tolman, Curtis R. Turk

SP 4: Ruben K. Ayala, Kenneth W. Blackwell, Reginald G. Bland, Donald L. Booker, Edward Boyd, Gregory D. Bufful's, Rickie Butler, Charles K. Carell,Larry D. Cole, Donald L. Coleman, James C. Jr. Condrew, Leroy Jr. Crabtree, Dennis E. Dable, Michael C. Decker, Robert P. Jr. Dowarth, Charles K. Dougherty, Robert W. Drescher, Michael J. Evans, James A Fuhring, Arturo J. Fern, Dale A. Fritts, Colestino Castrro, Martin W. Gonzalas,  David A. Hartley, Patrick Henriksen, Danny K Holifield, Claymon H. Jr Horne, Charles H. Jenkins, Billy G. Johnson, Joseph F. Kelley, Gregory I. Kninfen, Charles A. Labaron, James W. Lemoine, Donald Littlefield, Elson L. Littleton, Thomas Mathers, Thomas S. May, Julio Morales, Richard E. Muenz, Ronald G. Noyers, Wilburn D. Neese, Victor Nicholson, Charles B. Noblett, Harvey M. O'Brien, Paul R. Plant, Milton Roberts, Earnest Primas, Theodore S. Robinson, Herbert J. Jr. Rix, Ralph R. Romero, William Roush, Frank San Ramon, Donald O. Skramstad, Leonard I. Sorbel, Dennis M. Strain, Joe J. Suddith, Ulrich Swaim, Levi F. Swift, Michael H. Talso, Rodney L. Thomas, Dan T. Thompsen, Raymond F. Van Wagner, Larry D. Westilend,



PFC: Darryl R. Avila, David D. Beckel,Richard A. Boe, Michael L. Boruff, Donald H. Coburn, Norman J. Cordeiro, Richard Crowe, Kenneth M. De Cant, Ferdinand R. Ehrenzeller, Leon Frizier, Gary A. Gebhardt, Marshall Gram, Mack Henderson,Vernon A. Howie, Michael J. Hunt, Christopher Kavannaugh, Steven W. Keefer, George Jr. Kelly, Ray V. Kettler, Douglas Kemmis, Richard F. Koskey, Phillip D. Langston, Fred T. Lester, Konrad R. Mims,Charles C. Mounie, David W. Lowe, Jerry A. Quaadman, Steven E. Quintana, James T. Phillingaine, Gregory T. Pybon, George A. Saari, James E. Scannell, Clyde L. Schiller, Michael F. Schirra, Duane F. Schrock, John B. Stewart, John P. Thomas, William M. Tuggle, Larry D. Wade, Jerome D. Warford, Howard J. Wells, Jackie A. Wilson, Robert L. Zupp, Robert L. Baxter, William A. Giddins, Harry M. Studdes

PV1: Earl Wooten Jr.

 A. Company Officers Roster- Cut Date 21 August 1968

       NAME
GRADE
DOR
DEROS
DY PSN
Mcloud, Roger L.
MAJ
16 Jan 67
29 Jan 69
CO
Howd, James A.
CPT
24 May 66
9 Jan 69
XO
Lambert, Barry W.
CPT
Feb 67
11 Nov 68
 MAINT OFF
Mulhalland, Ken S.
CPT
31 Oct 66
17 Sept 68
OPNS OFF
Pouch, Richard C.
CPT
1 May 68
27 July 69
PLT CMDR
Berry, Lawrence R.
1LT
13 Feb 68
28 Jan 69
ASST OPNS OFF
Camera, John A III
1LT
13 Feb 68
2 Feb 69
PLT LDR
Clements,Julian T.
1LT
23 Mar 68
26 April 69
SEC LDR
Dickens, Frederick W.
1LT
4 April 68
6 July 69
SEC LDR
Labansky, John L.
1LT
4 April 68
5 July 69
SEC LDR
Nelson, Joel R.
1LT
23 Mar 68
7 July 69
SEC LDR
Palmer, Larry P.
1LT
4 April 68
26 July 69
SEC LDR
Webb, John H. Jr.
1LT
11 April 68
30 May 69
SEC LDR
Silvious,Charles M.
1LT
10 May 68
13 Aug 69
Gossett, Everett J.
CW3
Sept 65
2 Jan 69
MAINT OFF
Albecker, Howard
WO1
29 Aug 67
16 Sept 68
PILOT
Behne, Edward L.
WO1
1 Aug 67
27 Aug 68
PILOT
Bosworth, Robert J.
WO1
29 Aug 67
16 Sept 68
PILOT
Broderick, Robert P.
WO1
4 June 68
25 June 69
PILOT
Brown, Robert D.
WO1
4 June 68
25 June 69
PILOT
Castro-Colon, Hector M.
WO1
9 April 68
5 May 69
PILOT
Gould, Alan E.
WO1
26 Sept 67
20 Oct 68
PILOT
Hansen, Henry L.
WO1
26 Sept 67
20 Oct 68
PILOT
Jantz, Lawrence
WO1
13 Feb 68
11 Mar 69
PILOT
Johnson, Brian P.
WO1
7 May 68
29 May 69
PILOT
Juge, Alcee R. J.
WO1
9 April 68
5 May 69
PILOT
Kalogris, Peter R.
WO1
30 June 68
19 Feb 69
PILOT
Lawlor, John P. Jr.
WO1
9 April 68
8 May 69
PILOT
Lindner, William W.
WO1
9 April 68
8 May 69
PILOT
Mattingly, Donald C.
WO1
21 Nov 67
16 Dec 68
PILOT
McCabe, Lawrence W.
WO1
24 Oct 67
16 Nov 68
PILOT
Mitchell, Charles E.
WO1
9 April 68
12 May 69
PILOT
Moses, Roger L.
WO1
4 June 68
24 June 69
PILOT
Muckle, Carl E.
WO1
29 Aug 67
3 Oct 68
PILOT
Rodgers, Donald T.
WO1
15 July 68
9 Aug 69
PILOT
Smith Charles D.
CW2
24 Mar 65
31 April 69
PILOT
Stellen, Larry J.
WO1
30 Jan 68
12 Feb 69
PILOT
Tatum, Baxter C.
WO1
23 April 68
12 May 69
PILOT
Terauds, marcis
WO1
26 Sept 67
13 Oct 68
PILOT
Webb, John H. Jr
WO1
11 April 68
29 May 69
PILOT
Wilhelm, Mitchell
WO1
1 July 68
22 July 69
PILOT
White, David W.
WO1
21 Nov 67
31 Dec 68
PILOT
Whittle, Lawrence B.
WO1
1 July 68
22 Jul 69
PILOT
Phillips, George W.
WO1
13 Feb 68
1 Mar 69
ASST A/C MNT OFF